판청청(范丞丞 범승승)의 《Missed Texts》 MV보기

완전하게 펼쳐낸 서스펜스 스토리



지난주 《Can’t Slow Down》의 MV 공개 이후, 판청청(범승승)의 디지털앨범 《EMERGING》의 타이틀곡《Missed Texts》의 MV를 9월 29일 정식공개했다. 《Can’t Slow Down》 MV를 본 이들에게 남겨졌던 궁금증의 서스펜스가 《Missed Texts》의 MV가 공개되면서 두 MV는 완벽하게 연결되어 졌고, MV에서 이야기하고자 하는 깊은 뜻이 천천히 연결되어 펼쳐진다.

영상은 판청청이 "꿈결"에서 깨어나면서 시작되고, 광활하면서 또한 폐기의 느낌을 갖고있는 환경이 미스터리한 분위기를 고조시키고 있다. 방안의 TV에서 갑자기 나타난 《Can’t Slow Down》 MV에서 계속하여 반복되는 충돌의 영상은 갖혀있던 이야기의 짙은 안개가 점점 걷쳐 나간다.





판청청이 차사고 현장의 기억과 갈등에 깊이 빠져들면서

통화가 되지않는 전화, 수신되지 않는 문자,

사고현장의 폭발의 영상은 걷잡을 수 없는 미궁에 빠진 것처럼

반복되는 순환속에서 결말을 되돌리려는 마음의 출구를 찾는다.

모든것이 잘못된 소식의 하나일 뿐인데

이야기를 처음의 시작되는 시점으로 되돌릴 수 있다면

사랑에 대한 아쉬움이 달라지지 않을까 하는 생각이 들면서

이야기의 결말을 보는이들의 생각으로 남겨둔다.





Missed Texts》 MV는 《Can’t Slow Down》의 MV에 이어

O Jun Kwon이 감독했으며,

두 MV 모두 상하이에서 촬영을 진행했다.

MV는 많은 밤장면의 필요로 인해 판청청과 촬영팀은

이틀을 연속하여 악천후 속에서 야간 촬영에 도전하여

미스터리한 자극과 캐릭터의 쓰라린 기억에 깊이 빠져있는 상태를

극명하게 드러냈다.



# 가사보기

Missed Texts


作词/作曲 : BOYTOY/Sean Turk/

Kyle Owens/Young Sky

演唱 : 范丞丞

노래 : 판청청(범승승)


I kept it a hunin' from the jump

从一开始我就竭尽全力

Loyalty I'll always put that over lust

我一直将忠诚置于欲望之上

Now you hit my line up just to call my bluff

你打电话给我诱使我交底

Tryna pull my card when I'm a royal flush

企图刺探我的底牌,但我拿得一手好牌

You swear I got other lovers

你控诉我还有一票情人

Like I got other on the side I'm cut'n through like butta

仿佛我在其他人间游刃有余

I cut my ties when I met chu but you still wanna fuss

即使在你之后我已经和其他人断联,可你还是想大闹一场

Off my phone less than a minute now you undercover

离开我的手机不过一刻,你就开始问东问西

Who is this? Hey! What is that? Huh!

这是谁?嘿!那是什么?嗯!

Where you been? How come you ain't ever write me back?

你去哪里了?为什么你总不回复我讯息?

Might be hard to believe

你可能很难相信

But all I see is you & me

但是我的眼里只有你和我的点滴

I treat my time juh like my money

我对待我的时间仿佛金钱

So I spend it wisely yeah yeah

所以我一直用之有道

I been on it on it on it

我一直在忙于生计

Gotta pick up the paper callin'

忙于把钱赚进口袋里

But everytime I'm away

每次不在你身旁

And I try to explain

我一想要解释

Then ya spazzin' on me

你就开始无理取闹

Wait...

等等…

All of this over a missed text?

所有这一切仅是因为一条遗漏的讯息?

I don't know why you wanna see me stress, na na

我不懂你为什么想给我压力

I've been tryin' to give you my best, na na

我一直只想给你最好的

A couple seconds turned into a mess, what a mess

片刻过后一切又变得糟糕,天翻地覆

All of this over a missed text?

所有这一切仅是因为一条遗漏的讯息?

Just hear me out, I don't want nothin' less, na na

听我说,我不想要敷衍

I've been trying to give you my best, na na

我一直只想给你最好的

How did it turn into this? Oh no

为什么事情会发展成这样?哦,不

How did it turn into this? Oh no

为什么事情会发展成这样?哦,不

How did it turn into this? Oh no

为什么事情会发展成这样?哦,不

Are we done yet? Or could we switch lanes

我们可以冷静了吗?或许我们应该换个相处方式

Think we had enough of this conversation, no

因为不想再旧事重提

Our relationship needing ventilation now

现在我们彼此需要空间

Put the past in the gutter gutter ay

忘掉过去

U know I got you best, I don't care 'bout the rest

你知道我在乎的只有你,其他一切我都不在意

No need to be on the chase, don't need to break a sweat

无需玩追逐游戏,也不必精疲力竭

All of this won't be a matter when we get to bed

只要我们在一起,所有这一切都无所谓

Spend some quality time like my money band yeah yeah

享受彼此共度的宝贵时间

I been on it on it on it

我一直在忙于生计

Gotta pick up the paper callin'

忙于把钱赚进口袋里

But everytime I'm away

每次不在你身旁

And I try to explain

我一想要解释

Then ya spazzin' on me

你就开始无理取闹

Wait...

等等…

All of this over a missed text?

所有这一切都是因为一条遗漏的讯息?

I don't know why you wanna see me stress, na na

我不懂你为什么想给我压力

I've been tryin' to give you my best, na na

我一直只想给你最好的

A couple seconds turned into a mess, what a mess

片刻过后一切又变得糟糕,天翻地覆

All of this over a missed text?

所有这一切仅是因为一条遗漏的讯息?

Just hear me out, I don't want nothin' less, na na

听我说,我不想要敷衍

I've been trying to give you my best, na na

我一直只想给你最好的

How did it turn into this? Oh no

为什么事情会发展成这样?哦,不





판청청(范丞丞 범승승)의 《Missed Texts》 MV보기

완전하게 펼쳐낸 서스펜스 스토리



# MV보기


음원(mp3)을 원하시는 분들은 댓글에 메일주소를 남겨 주세요.



판청청의 또다른 노래를 찾아 들어 보세요.

바로가기 ☞ 판청청(범승승)의 영문 싱글곡 《Can’t Slow Down》로 늦지않은 잠금해제, MV보기


728x90
반응형
블로그 이미지

태권v22

중국의 이슈, 중국연예소식, 중국어 공부하기 등을 공유하는 블로그입니다.

댓글을 달아 주세요

">